?

Log in

Lets watch her break down... [entries|friends|calendar]
Courtney

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(11♥ in the happy house)

[02 Aug 2004|11:36am]
hey~
I made a new journal art_of_romance so add me there! If you add me I will add you back!

(12♥ in the happy house)

[01 Aug 2004|11:12am]
hello~
Yesterday was Katies birthday and it was me Rachel and Katie. Katie and I went to the movies then went and picked up Rachel.Rachel and I never really got along but we actually did and she is pretty cool.Then we went to the mall and had an awesome time. I got a Jim Morrison shirt that I wanted and I really cute belt. Most importantlty I got a homecoming dress. Now I bet you are like wow you are crazy but it was on sale! It was only like 12 $ and you cannot beat that expecailly because it was a gorgeous dress. I will take pictures of it sometime for you.

I also think I got that job at The Terrfied forest which is really cool I am super excited. whoohoo.

Today hopefully alie can come over because I really want to show her my dress! I am so excited about it but now I just have to find a date!

(10♥ in the happy house)

[30 Jul 2004|02:31pm]
[ mood | amused ]

hello~
Yesterday was one fun day. I went to the cd store with alie and I got the new Cure cd and A Doors cd. I saw a really hot doors poster but I don't think it was for sale. Then Andrew told me that he didn't like Alie and I told her. I feel bad for telling her because I know it hurt her but then again I think it was okay because now she knows and maybe she can move on.

Today my grandma had her surgery to remove her cancer and now we are at her house visiting with her. We also went to the house that my Aunt would like to buy and it is the cutest 60's house ever. It has adorable lighting in which she will remove and hopefully she will give me!gujkmujyuuj. That was from my little brother Logan. He took the keyboard and I guess that is his way of saying hello to you guys. Anyways this house was adorable<3 I loved it way to much. In the basement it has this apartment and I was like hmm I wanna live down here it has its own kitchen and everything. Walking through it I could just invision a 60's family relaxing in it.

I am applying for a job to work at The Terrified Forest in Pinckney. I think it would be so much fun to scare the crap out of people. Plus you wouldn't have to work that much. Which is very awesome. So hopefully they will hire a younger person but I don't really think age matters for scaring people but then again you never know. It could matter.

Tomorrow if I don't have to babysit then I am going to Katie's birthday party we are going to see the notebook and then we are going swimming then it is a sleepover. It might be a lot of fun but the people going are people that I don't really know so I don't want to throw myself in that social situation.

So I am going to visit with my grandma I will update more later<3

(2♥ in the happy house)

[29 Jul 2004|03:54pm]
Post anything that you want, and post it anonymously. Anything. A story, a secret, a confession, a fear, a love, an opinion -- anything. Be sure to post anonymously and honestly. Post twice or more if you'd like. Then, put this in your LJ to see what your friends (and perhaps others whom you don't even realize read your LJ) have to say.

(10♥ in the happy house)

[28 Jul 2004|11:52pm]
hello~
Yesterday I had Katie over and we watched Texas Chainsaw Massacre and The Shining. I now love the shining it is a very good movie. Spencer also came over and hung out with us. I guess it was fun...Then today I went and hung out with Alie and Andrew and Nate. It was quite a good time. Then Alie came over and we watched The Shining too because I enjoy it that much. Tomorrow I really don't think I am doing anything, which is really fricken boring. blah.

(8♥ in the happy house)

[27 Jul 2004|12:09pm]

Go on and Join _shesakiller_ I know you are all cool so go on and join. We are all nice I swear!

(20♥ in the happy house)

[26 Jul 2004|07:26pm]
I am really upset right now. First Logan and I broke up and then I went to hang out with Alie and Andrew and they wanted to walk to the school and I couldn't so they called me a whore and a bitch and a fag and gay and an asshole. Even though I knew Alie was joking it still hurt. I ignored both of them and walked myself home. I may be acting a little bit selfish but I was really hurt by this and I am kinda fed up with Andrew. I am going to go because Logan signed on and he said he wants to talk to me so I guess we will talk...

(1♥ in the happy house)

[26 Jul 2004|01:06pm]
hello~
Today I hung out with the sexay alie. We played some Dance Dance Revolution and now I think I am going to have to buy it. We also went on a walk and everything it was hella fun. I love my friends.

I think I am going to get this really cute jacket that I want. It is like 60 dollars though. I am mad now though because I just found out that I can't order it damn it, and the nearest store is in New York. DAMN IT.

Tonight I am going to see"Anchorman" and hopefully alie comes with me. I heard it was great so I am excited to see it.

gonna go<3

(7♥ in the happy house)

[25 Jul 2004|10:45pm]
hello~
My vacation was pretty good. I made some pretty cool friends. I missed Alie way to much though and I missed Liz and I missed Logan and everyone else. I had an okay time. It wasn't the best thing ever but it wasn't bad either. Incase you don't know where I went I went to The Wisconsin Dells. It is one of the biggest tourarist towns ever! I don't mind it there I guess. We were at Yogi Bear park. All of the people there had really awesome Finnish. Some of the workers were really hott too. Overall it was a good vacation. I did plenty of"relaxing" I hung out with 4 cool people. One was Alex he is 16 and has a twin sister named Sadie. Alex is gay and told me allllll about his boyfriend. Sadie was my Alie for a week. She wasn't as cool though. Then I met Robbie who is 16 and his brother Andy who is 13. I played cards with them and had a fun time. I have to say though the best part of vacation was when Sadie, Alex and I were putt putting and she hit the ball really hard and it whacked Alex in the face. I laughed for so long. Well I am going to go because I am pretty damn bored, but I missed you all!

(7♥ in the happy house)

[16 Jul 2004|11:37pm]
[ mood | confused ]

I had this dream....

This dream was a very violent dream not like most of the others. Logan and I were driving in a car and his cell phone rang and it was down by my feet so he bent down to get it and we slammed into another car which then spun us and then we slammed into the tree. I didn't die but I had massive head trauma. I was like floating outside of my body and watching how people reacted to it. I eventually died after being in the hospital for some time. The thing is I died because Logan suffocated me. He was in my room and he brought me flowers ( I was in coma) and when my mom left to get some food he grabbed the plastic paper stuff that was on the outside of the flowers and killed me with it! He got away with it and everyone knew he killed me but it seemed like no one cared.

Please SOMEONE tell me what this dream means because it is confusing the hell out of me.

(8♥ in the happy house)

[16 Jul 2004|12:57pm]
Logan didn't come over yesterday but he is coming over at 4 today! So I will see him whoohoo. I am glad that I get to before I go on my vacation. Speaking of on Sunday I am leaving for 11 days! I will miss you all dearly! *muah*

I am going bowling today too. Wow I am a big loser. Its okay though. Alie went to Chicago today and I won't see her until I get back from my vacation. I will miss her!

Gonna go<3

(7♥ in the happy house)

[15 Jul 2004|03:03pm]
Hello~
Today Logan in suppost to come over! It shall be a fun time.

Volleyball kicked major ass today! I had tons of fun! She told me that when the freshman league stars up that I will be a DS! A DS is a defense specialist! They play backrow the whole time(because I have no height so it would be hard for me to play front row) It can also be bad though because then I don't play that often :/ That isn't the end of the world so its alright! The JV coach actually called my name and put me on the all star team today which is good. I also screwed up quite a few times. Her thing is that we aren't suppost to get on our knees to hit a ball we should be able to move our asses and get there. So whenever someone got on their knees we would have to do sprints! sigh! I hate sprints.

I have softball practice today too at like 5:30 Logan has weight training in the highschool which is next to the feilds so he better stop by and say hello to me lol. We are done with our season but now we are practing for our tournaments!

Sorry that this was basically only about sports!

(12♥ in the happy house)

[14 Jul 2004|02:51pm]
hello~
Yesterday I had a kickass softball game. It was very intense and awesome. The team we played was the Pinckney Pirates and they were getting really pissed off because we were winning. The parents from the other team were yelling at the umpire who was behind the plate at like every call she made so she ripped off her helmet and was like If you don't stop bitching at every fucking call I make you are all out of this game. Naturally they didn't stop and she kicked all the parents off the bleachers. This pissed off the coach and he started screaming at the umps. Then the commissioner was called in and she called the cops because people were getting violent. We continued to play though and we were being nice and letting them take their last bats even though they couldn't win then this bitch named Courtney Mancino stepped up the bat and she hit in but when she ran threw first base she punched Katie in the back. This really pissed me off because if you are going to sink that low just to win a fucking game then you have problems. So my coach called the game! We Won!

(14♥ in the happy house)

[12 Jul 2004|09:23pm]
[ mood | excited ]

I love the 90's in on! whoohoo. I love it so much! yay! It is making my heart pitter patter! hehe!

I went to the construction house with alie and andrew and some faggot kid hit me in the back with a pop can. It actually hurt pretty bad. It left like welts. Then these kids were following us and I was gonna kick their asses! argh. I hate little kids.

Today I went to volleyball camp and I worked my ass off. It wasn't very fun because I didn't really know anyone there and I felt very discouraged! I was really quiet which is very unusual for me I know. It made me realize how much next year is gonna suck without alie. She is like my best friend and it is hard to go through school without them. I will live I guess though.

I am gonna go because I love the 90's is hot

(3♥ in the happy house)

[11 Jul 2004|08:45pm]
hello~
I have a question for everyone I am trying to come up with a new sn and I can't think of a name. Does anyone have any suggestions for a screename? I will give ya tons of credit if ya give me one that I like! So please help!

(11♥ in the happy house)

[10 Jul 2004|02:22pm]
Logan kissed me...he came over a few days ago and he kissed me! We were just sitting there on my couch watching tv and he just leaned in and kissed me. It was really nice actually. I haven't been kissed in so long I think I forgot what is really felt like. I enjoyed it...

Today my brother has his baseball tournament then a whole bunch of little kids are coming over to have some retarded party. Luckily I will be gone babysitting. Although I don't really feel like babysitting...but it is just one kid so how bad could it be. Hopefully I will only be gone for like an hour or two...maybe...

I am going to go.

(4♥ in the happy house)

[09 Jul 2004|05:54pm]
Today was kinda cool I guess..I went to my doctors appointment and then I went shopping. My brother is having a party tomorrow and I guess we had to buy stuff for it. I hope I don't have to be at the party, that would suck. Then I went bowling and Heather brought her twins boys so I got to hold them and they were really cute.

I am going out with Logan now. I don't really want to tell that many people expecially because Katie and him just broke up and Paul and I just broke up. He says that he has liked me for a while though so I guess that is cool!

Paul was attempting to get me back today. He was like I am so sad and mad without you. I was like tough shit dickhead. lol. I guess we are going to be friends though....so there will be no hating each other.

Alright I am gonna go go on and join _shesakiller_ The first 5 people in are automatically accepted

(3♥ in the happy house)

[09 Jul 2004|05:51pm]

Go on and join_shesakiller_ For people who hate all other rating communites and expecially the ones that only rate you on looks. The first 5 people there are automatically accepted but they still have to fill out an application. It is _fireincairo and mine's community. So go on and join

(6♥ in the happy house)

[08 Jul 2004|11:30pm]
hello~
I am really surprised but I really don't care about Paul anymore. He is such a jackass and I deserve much better. He may be prettier than I am but he has the worst personality ever. blah. ick.

Okay as if it wasn't obvious I am ready to admit that I have feelings for Logan. Maybe the whole post about him kinda gave it away. haha. Wow I am a loser.

(24♥ in the happy house)

[07 Jul 2004|04:27pm]
wow...I feel like puking. Paul just broke up with me. He said that he liekd it better when we were friends?!?! What does that mean that I am not good enough for him or something? It really does hurt althugh it shouldn't because I know how bad of a boyfriend he is. But I can't help but think that he actually did like me. He was like it is a personal issue with me and I really wanted to say what is your penis not working or something...but I couldn't.

Does anyone have any suggestions on how to make the pain kinda GO AWAY! lol. I think I am going to rent a lot of movies and hang out with alie. hopefully that shall help. I kinda just want to forget ya know what I mean? It is like you just don't want to remember the things that made you happy and then hurt you.

I am starting to make no sense so I am gonna go

me looking...blahCollapse )

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]